KBR-Series NEW

KBR-Series NEW

Download PDF

Compound Deep Hole Drilling & Milling Center with 6 CNC-Axis
Drilling Depth 2.000 mm
Deep Drilling – Ø: 3 ~ 38 mm

Column movable
Table load max. 10.000 kg
Deep Drilling Unit Swiveling by CNC control
Angle – 25 ~ + 15°
Tool Clamping in Spindle BT 40

 

Specification

Machine type
 
MD600
MD1100
MD1600
MD1600H
MD2000
Drilling diametermm3 - 303 - 303 - 303 - 385 - 65
Max. Drilling Depthmm6001.1001.6001.6002.000
Milling capacitycm³/min150150150300350
Table loadingkg2.0005.00010.00015.00030.000
X-Axis Table cross Travelmm1.0001.3002.0002.5003.000
Y-Axis Table vertical Travelmm8001.2001.2001.2001.550
W-Axis (Turm)mm5007007507501.100
A-Axis (Spindel)°- 25 ~ + 15- 25 ~ + 15- 25 ~ + 15- 25 ~ + 15- 25 ~ + 15
B-Axis (Table)°360360360360360
CNC ControlSyntec 10BOption: Siemens / Fanuc

 

Examples

Bild32
Bild33
Bild34